Clever R-5 School District
CR-5
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:28 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
1:30p
Clark Satterlee Youth Boys Basketball
1:30p
Riley VB
2:00p
Queen City Practice
2:30p
HS Football Awards Ceremony
3:00p
Doering Youth Boys Basketball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Headley Youth Boys Basketball
6:00p
Bennett Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Gilmore Youth Boys Basketball
26
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice
10:00a
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Satterlee (Clint ) Youth Basketball
7:15p
Hamilton Youth Boys Basketball
7:15p
Headley Youth Boys Basketball
27
TBA
HS Boys Basketball Districts
6:00a
HS Archery Practice
7:30a
Reader's Theater District Tournament
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Hedgepath Youth Boys Basketball
6:00p
Satterlee (Clark) Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:15p
Bennett Youth Basketball Practice
7:15p
Gilmore Youth Boys Basketball
28
6:00a
HS Archery Practice
6:30a
FCA MEETING
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
MLC Math Relays
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Doering Youth Boys Basketball
6:00p
Teague Volleyball Practice
6:30p
HS Spring Sport Parent Meeting
7:15p
Daniels Youth Boys Basketball
7:15p
Sullivan Youth Boys Basketball Practice
29
TBA
HS Boys Basketball Districts
6:00a
JH Archery Practice
7:00a
Teacher Workshop
7:30a
3rd Grade LETRS Training
10:00a
SBU History Bowl
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
5:30p
Parent JAY Camp
6:00p
Cobb Youth VB Practice
6:00p
HS Cheer Banquet
6:00p
Keithley Youth Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:15p
Huett Youth Boys Basketball Practice
7:15p
Shuler VB
1
6:00a
JH Archery Practice
6:30a
HS FB
12:00p
DISTRICT SPEECH TOURNAMENT (MSHSAA)
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
1:15p
Kindergarten Program Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Newman Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Queen City Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Spring Trivia Night
7:15p
Crouse VB
9:00p
Archery
9:00p
JH Archery @ Republic
2
TBA
HS Boys Basketball Districts
TBA
MCCGA Lee's Summit West Festival
7:00a
College of the Ozarks- CDE Contest Workshop
8:00a
DISTRICT SPEECH TOURNAMENT (MSHSAA)
8:00a
MOQBA Spring Qualifier Academic Tournament
9:00a
Hamilton Youth Boys Basketball
9:00a
Keithley Youth Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
Daniels Youth Boys Basketball
10:30a
White VB Practice
11:30a
Marshfield JH Band Festival
1:00p
JH and HS Archery @ Republic
3
TBA
MCCGA Lee's Summit West Festival
8:00a
MOQBA Spring Qualifier Academic Tournament
1:30p
Clark Satterlee Youth Boys Basketball
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Doering Youth Boys Basketball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Headley Youth Boys Basketball
6:00p
Bennett Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Gilmore Youth Boys Basketball
4
Professional Development (No Students)
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
6:00p
Satterlee (Clint ) Youth Basketball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
5
6:00a
HS Archery Practice
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
2:00p
Y Academy Meeting
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
5:30p
SO Track Practice
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Kindergarten Music Program
6:00p
Satterlee (Clark) Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Clever Booster Club
7:15p
Bennett Youth Basketball Practice
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
6
6:00a
HS Archery Practice
6:30a
FCA MEETING
12:00p
ML FBLA State Objective Testing
12:00p
Student of the Month
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
Conference on the Young Years
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Hickman Softball
6:00p
Teague Volleyball Practice
7:15p
Sullivan Youth Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Dickens Softball
7
Write to Learn Conference 2024 - MS ELA teachers
Write to Learn Conference 2024 - MS ELA teachers
6:00a
JH Archery Practice
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
Poverty Simulation -Carl Junction
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
Conference on the Young Years
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Activity Night
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Monthly PTO meeting
7:15p
Huett Youth Boys Basketball Practice
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
8
District Solo/Ensemble Competition
District Solo/Small Ensemble
Write to Learn Conference 2024 - MS ELA teachers
6:00a
JH Archery Practice
6:30a
HS FB
7:30a
MSU Horse Judging Clinic
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
2:00p
HS Baseball- Jamboree
2:00p
JH Trip to HS
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
Conference on the Young Years
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Howard Baseball
6:00p
Newman Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:15p
Crouse VB
9
Elementary Academic Competition
12:00a
HS Archery @ Joplin
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
10:30a
White VB Practice
12:00p
Eickmeyer Soccer
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball
10
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Clark Satterlee Youth Boys Basketball
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Doering Youth Boys Basketball
3:00p
Ghor Softball
3:00p
Howard Baseball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Headley Youth Boys Basketball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bennett Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Burk Basketball
6:00p
Gilmore Youth Boys Basketball
11
Spring Break
TBA
HS Softball- V @ Purdy
7:00a
Hollister CDE Contest
10:00a
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
6:00p
Satterlee (Clint ) Youth Basketball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
12
Spring Break
10:00a
JH Softball Practice
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Satterlee (Clark) Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:15p
Bennett Youth Basketball Practice
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
13
Spring Break
6:30a
FCA MEETING
10:30a
Mt. Vernon CDE Workshop
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Hickman Softball
6:00p
Teague Volleyball Practice
7:15p
Sullivan Youth Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Dickens Softball
7:30p
Sullivan Basketball
14
Spring Break
8:00a
HS Archery Practice
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
15
Spring Break
6:30a
HS FB
8:00a
HS Archery Practice
12:00p
NSDA DISTRICT SPEECH TOURNAMENT
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Howard Baseball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:30p
Crouse VB
16
TBA
HS Softball- V @ Strafford Tournament
7:30a
Marshfield CDE Contest
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
10:30a
White VB Practice
11:00a
HS Baseball V @ Wheatland
12:00p
Eickmeyer Soccer
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball
17
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Riley VB
1:30p
Riley VB
2:00p
Queen City Practice
3:00p
Ghor Softball
3:00p
Howard Baseball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Burk Basketball
18
TBA
HS Baseball - JV - @ Lamar JV Showdown
8:00a
HS Archery Practice
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice
2:00p
HS Baseball ROTB Tournament
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
Missouri Sports Hall of Fame Golf Clinic
4:30p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. AVA
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
JH Archery Practice
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
19
TBA
HS Baseball - JV - @ Lamar JV Showdown
6:00a
HS Archery Practice
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
2:00p
HS Baseball ROTB Tournament
3:00p
Golf Match
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:35p
Area 12 Officer Interviews
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
5:30p
SO Track Practice
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
JH Archery Practice
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
20
3:00a
Archery
6:30a
FCA MEETING
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Math Contest @ Hollister
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:40p
JH Cheer Skills Clinic
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Parkview
5:00p
A Little Bit of Everything (ALBOE)
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
6:00p
JH Archery Practice
7:30p
Dickens Softball
21
Reeds Spring Invitational
TBA
HS Baseball - JV - @ Lamar JV Showdown
7:00a
Crowder Aggie Days CDE Contest
8:00a
7th-8th Opportunities college visit
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
2:00p
HS Baseball ROTB Tournament
3:15p
Y Academy
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:40p
JH Cheer Skills Clinic
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:00p
LIM PD Workshop Night
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
22
TBA
HS Baseball - JV - @ Lamar JV Showdown
6:30a
HS FB
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
2:00p
HS Baseball ROTB Tournament
3:00p
HS Track @ Marshfield
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. East Newton
6:00p
Howard Baseball
6:00p
Queen City Practice
7:30p
Crouse VB
23
TBA
MCCGA Reeds Spring Festival
7:00a
McDonald County
8:00a
Houston Spring HS Academic Tournament
8:00a
Nevada HS Academic Tournament
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
10:30a
White VB Practice
12:00p
JH Softball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
2:00p
Middle School Archery State Tournament
4:30p
Headley Baseball
24
12:00p
FCA Bonfire
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Ghor Softball
3:00p
Howard Baseball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Burk Basketball
25
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice
10:00a
JH Softball Practice
3:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ College Heights Christian
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
26
8:00a
FBLA & FCA Convoy of Hope Community Service Event
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis @ Parkview
5:00p
HS Baseball V vs. Father Tolton
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Sparta
5:30p
SO Track Practice
6:00p
Bond Issue Community Meeting
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
27
TBA
HS Boys V Tennis @ Mt Vernon
5:30a
FBLA -Middle Level State
6:30a
FCA MEETING
8:00a
HS Palen Concert Clinic
10:00a
Build My Future
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
Golf-Tri @ Stockton
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
28
TBA
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Kickapoo Tournament
TBA
HS Track @ Buffalo
9:30a
One Act Student Show
12:00p
JH Softball
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
Golf Match @ Hidden Valley
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:30p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Forsyth
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Ash Grove
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Jacocks Basketball
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:30p
Huett Basketball
29
6:30a
HS FB
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
JH Baseball Vs. Aurora
5:00p
One Act Shows
6:00p
Howard Baseball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:30p
Crouse VB
30
TBA
HS Softball- V @ Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational
6:00a
MS Trip
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Cheer Open Gym
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
10:30a
White VB Practice
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
12:00p
Queen City Practice
4:30p
Headley Baseball
5:00p
One Act Shows
31
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Ghor Softball
3:00p
Howard Baseball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Burk Basketball
1
Clever Invitational Golf Tournament @ Rivercut
Fair Grove MS Academic Meet
8:00a
Fair Grove Novice/MS Academic Tournament
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice
3:30p
HS JV Track @ Republic
4:30p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Strafford
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Crane
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
2
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
HS Track @ Reeds Spring
3:30p
MS Track @ Aurora
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Aurora
4:30p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Reeds Spring
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Skyline
5:00p
JH Softball
5:30p
SO Track Practice
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
3
6:30a
FCA MEETING
7:00a
FBLA - Business Contest
7:30a
Jr. Jays Choir at the Capitol
8:00a
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Joplin JV Tournament
9:00a
SOMO Track event v. Ozark and Nixa
12:00p
Student of the Month
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:30p
HS Baseball - C - vs. New Covenant
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
4
8:00a
District CDE Contests (FFA)
11:45a
HS Track @ Springfield
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Kickapoo
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Licking
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Galena
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Spokane
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Jacocks Basketball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Monthly PTO meeting
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:30p
Huett Basketball
5
6:30a
HS FB
6:30a
Interscholastic Contest- MSU West Plains
8:00a
District CDE Contests (FFA)
9:00a
Early Childhood Advisory Meeting
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
HS Track @ Ash Grove
3:30p
MS Track @ Ash Grove
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
LIM Spring Event
4:00p
MS play practice
6:00p
Howard Baseball
6:00p
Queen City Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6
TBA
HS Softball- V @ Willow Springs Tournament
TBA
MCCGA Championships @Nixa
8:00a
District CDE Contests (FFA)
8:00a
Hillcrest HS Academic Tournament
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:00a
JH Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball