Clever R-5 School District
CR-5
Last updated:
5/20/2024 7:24 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
×
The event you requested does not exist
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
NAQT Small School National Academic Tournament
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:00p
SO End of Year Awards
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
2:00p
JH Archery Awards Banquet
3:00p
Ghor Softball
4:30p
Burk Basketball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
29
NAQT Small School National Academic Tournament
9:00a
HS Archery Practice
1:00p
Golf Match
1:00p
Golf Match @ Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Track @ MLC Meet - Fair Grove
3:30p
MS Track @ MLC - Fair Grove
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis @ Forsyth
4:30p
HS Baseball- JV/V @ Fair Grove
4:30p
HS Baseball C JH B Game Lighthouse Christian
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. College Heights Christian
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
30
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Reeds Spring
4:30p
JH Softball v. Miller
5:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
5:00p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Buffalo
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Billings
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
1
HS Band to Fun Mountain
Lebanon JV Golf Tournament
6:00a
HS Archery Practice
6:30a
FCA MEETING
9:00a
SRC Manufacturing Tour
12:00p
Student of the Month
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Thomas Jefferson Independent
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:30p
Dickens Softball
2
District Golf Tournament
8:00a
Senior Class Trip to Silver Dollar City
8:30a
Preschool Field Trip
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Monett
4:30p
JH Baseball vs. Sparta
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Monthly PTO meeting
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
3
TBA
Softball Districts (1st round)
6:30a
Individual Districts Tennis
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Archery Practice
5:00p
HS Baseball (Varsity Only)
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
6:00p
Spring Choir Concert
4
MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Tournament
Worlds of Fun Choir Competition
TBA
Track Districts
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball
5
MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Tournament
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Ghor Softball
4:30p
Burk Basketball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6
Professional Development (No Students)
TBA
Softball Districts (Semifinals)
3:30p
HS Archery Practice
4:30p
HS Baseball- JV/V @ Marion C Early
6:00p
Band Awards Banquet
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
7
TBA
Softball Districts (Finals)
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
1:00p
District Tennis Tournament
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
HS Baseball @ Skyline
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Day in K
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Jones 6U
6:00p
Youth Football Camp
8
6:30a
FCA MEETING
12:00p
Choir to FBC Senior Luncheon
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:30p
HS Baseball @ Carthage
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
6:00p
Youth Football Camp
7:30p
Dickens Softball
9
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Choir Awards Ceremony
5:00p
HS Baseball - V - vs. Cassville
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Coble Softbal
6:00p
Jacocks Basketball
6:00p
Youth Football Camp
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
10
MS Band Reward Trip
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Senior Signing Day
11:00a
Senior Walk @ EM
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
FFA Banquet
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
6:00p
Youth Football Camp
11
TBA
HS Baseball Districts (1st Round)
TBA
Track Sectionals
8:30a
HS Art Club Trip
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
2:00p
Theatre Banquet
4:30p
Headley Baseball
12
State Golf Tournament
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Ghor Softball
4:30p
Burk Basketball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
13
School in Session
State Golf Tournament
TBA
HS Band to Graduation
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
High School Graduation
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
14
State Golf Tournament
9:30a
Band and Choir perform at Springfield Cardinals
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
6:00p
Preschool Graduation
6:30p
Baseball District SemiFinals
15
Choir to SDC
TBA
Baseball District Championship
6:30a
FCA MEETING
12:00p
Student of the Month
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
16
TBA
Track State
8:00a
Fifth grade field trip
9:30a
4th Grade Field Trip
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:00p
8th Grade Promotion Night @ CHS Gym
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
17
Last Day of School
TBA
Track State
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Clever Police Dept. Track Use
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
18
TBA
Track State
8:00a
Speech/Debate GARAGE SALE
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball
19
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Eickmeyer T-Ball
3:00p
Ghor Softball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
20
Snow Days (if needed)
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
21
Snow Days (if needed)
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
7:00p
Maples Softball
22
Snow Days (if needed)
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
6:00p
Softball Awards Night
7:30p
Dickens Softball
23
Snow Days (if needed)
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
24
Snow Days (if needed)
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
25
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball
26
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Eickmeyer T-Ball
3:00p
Ghor Softball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
27
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
28
Summer School Begins
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
7:00p
Maples Softball
29
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
30
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jacock Basketball
31
3:30p
Y Academy
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
1
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball