Clever R-5 School District
CR-5
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:17 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2021
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
4:00p
HS cheer practice
27
Professional Development - No Students
12:00p
Middle School/High School PD Guest Speaker
3:00p
JV Football @ Eldo
5:30p
JH Volleyball vs West Port
6:00p
HS Volleyball vs Ash Grove
28
3:00p
Junior High Football @ Skyline
3:35p
Middle School volleyball at Greenfield
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis vs Reeds Spring @ JR Martin Park
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
6:30p
HS cheer practice
29
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
Golf Match
6:30p
HS cheer practice
30
12:00p
Special Olympics Bowling Nixa
3:30p
Special Olympics Bowling
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
MS Volleyball Shuttle to HS
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:30p
JH Volleyball vs Fair Grove
6:00p
PAT Group Connection
6:00p
Senior Parent Night
7:00p
Signs of Suicide Community Meeting
1
HS Girls Tennis Individual Districts
3:30p
HS Football @ Skyline
2
Valhalla Marching Festival
5:00a
Chile Pepper Festival- Cross Country Meet
8:00a
HS VOLLEYBALL @ Mt. Vernon Tournament
5:00p
PTA Superhero Dance
3
2:30p
HS cheer practice
4
No School
3:00p
Golf Match
3:35p
JV Football @ Diamond
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis Team Districts
5:00p
HS Volleyball @ Strafford
6:30p
Youth baseball
5
9:00a
College and Career Fair
12:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
MS Volleyball Shuttle to the HS
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:30p
HS Volleyball @ Mountain Grove
5:30p
JH Volleyball vs Pleasant Hope
6
12:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
1:00p
Golf Match
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis - Team Districts
7
12:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
Special Olympics Bowling
3:30p
Special Olympics Bowling Nixa
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball Shuttle to HS
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:30p
JH Volleyball vs Fair Grove
6:00p
HS Volleyball @ Skyline
6:30p
Title 1 Parent Meeting
8
6:00a
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
7:00p
HS Football Vs Ash Grove
9
FBLA Show Me Leadership Conference
Ozarko Marching Festival
8:00a
Middle School volleyball MLC Tournament
10
11
No School
District Golf Tournament
4:00p
JV Football @ Ash Grove
5:30p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
12
12:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
2:45p
Junior High Football @ El Dorado Springs
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
High School Read-a-thon
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
7:00p
School Board Meeting
13
10:30a
MS Choir Rehearsal in CPAC
12:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
14
6:00a
HS Volleyball @ Forsyth
12:00p
Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
Special Olympics Bowling
3:30p
Special Olympics Bowling Nixa
4:00p
HS/JH Cross Country
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
15
6:00a
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
7:45a
Inclusion Revolution
9:00a
Showcase Rehearsal
4:05p
HS Football @ Fair Grove
7:00p
Clever Choir Showcase
16
Police Chief Softball
10:30a
Clever Track Run-A-Thon
5:30p
State of the Community Event
17
4:00p
Winter Guard Auditions
18
Professional Development - No Students
5:00p
HS Volleyball vs Fair Grove
5:30p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS JV Football vs Fair Grove
19
2:45p
Cross Country Meet @ Ash Grove
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
HS Volleyball @ Miller
20
3:00p
MLC Cross Country
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
21
8:20a
Special Olympics Area Bowling
8:20a
Special Olympics Area Bowling
8:45a
Preschool Pumpkin Patch Field Trip
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS VOLLEYBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
5:15p
Youth Cheerleading
22
Day on the Farm
6:00a
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
HS Football vs Agape
23
Ozark Mountain Marching Festival
6:00p
FFA & FBLA- Campbell's Corn Maze
24
2:00p
Tennis Awards Ceremony
25
No School
9:00a
FBLA Trash Pick-Up
5:30p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
26
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
27
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Honor Choir Rehearsal
28
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball-Skyline
29
6:00a
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
7:00a
HS Cheer Practice
7:00a
HS Cheer Practice
4:05p
Varsity Football @ Fair Grove
30
District Cross Country Meet
Fear, Forests, & Pumpkins
Neewollah Marching Festival
31
1
No School
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice/Tryouts
3:30p
HS GBB Practice
5:30p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Youth BB Gym Slots
2
3:00p
All District Band Auditions
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice/Tryouts
4:00p
HS GBB Practice
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball-Strafford
6:30p
JH Boys BBall Open Gym
3
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice/Tryouts
4:00p
HS GBB Practice
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
4
8:30a
MS Band Shuttle
10:00a
Explore OTC
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice/Tryouts
3:30p
Jr. High Girls Basketball-Pierce City
4:00p
HS GBB Practice
4:30p
Area 12 Fall Public Speaking- FFA
6:00p
PTA Skate Party
5
6:00a
Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball Practice/Tryouts
4:00p
HS GBB Practice
6
District Honor Choir Performance
6:15a
Houston HS Academic Tournament
8:30a
HS GBB Practice
10:00a
HS Boys Basketball Practice/Free-Throw-A-Thon
8:00p
FBC Youth