Clever R-5 School District
CR-5
Last updated:
5/14/2024 11:09 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Ghor Softball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Burk Basketball
1
Clever Invitational Golf Tournament @ Rivercut
Fair Grove MS Academic Meet
8:00a
Fair Grove Novice/MS Academic Tournament
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice
3:30p
HS JV Track @ Republic
4:30p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Strafford
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Crane
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
2
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
4th-6th Grade Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS Track @ Reeds Spring
3:30p
MS Track @ Aurora
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Aurora
4:30p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Reeds Spring
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Skyline
5:00p
JH Softball
5:30p
SO Track Practice
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
3
6:30a
FCA MEETING
7:00a
FBLA - Business Contest
7:30a
Jr. Jays Choir at the Capitol
8:00a
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Joplin JV Tournament
9:00a
SOMO Track event v. Ozark and Nixa
12:00p
Student of the Month
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:30p
HS Baseball - C - vs. New Covenant
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
4
8:00a
District CDE Contests (FFA)
11:45a
HS Track @ Springfield
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Kickapoo
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Licking
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Galena
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Spokane
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Jacocks Basketball
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Monthly PTO meeting
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:30p
Huett Basketball
5
6:30a
HS FB
6:30a
Interscholastic Contest- MSU West Plains
8:00a
District CDE Contests (FFA)
9:00a
Early Childhood Advisory Meeting
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
2nd-3rd Grade Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS Track @ Ash Grove
3:30p
MS Track @ Ash Grove
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Freshman and JH Baseball
4:00p
LIM Spring Event
4:00p
MS play practice
6:00p
Queen City Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6
TBA
HS Softball- V @ Willow Springs Tournament
TBA
MCCGA Championships @Nixa
8:00a
District CDE Contests (FFA)
8:00a
Hillcrest HS Academic Tournament
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:00a
JH Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball
7
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Keeling 8U
1:30p
Riley VB
3:00p
Ghor Softball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Burk Basketball
8
Professional Development (No Students)
Joplin Golf Tournament
7:30a
LETRS Training
4:00p
HS Archery Practice
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis @ Carl Junction
4:30p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Mt Vernon
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Exeter
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
9
8:00a
Pitt State Math Relays
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
Clever HS Track Invite
3:15p
JH Track Shuttle
3:30p
4th-6th Grade Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS/JH Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis @ Monett
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Billings
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Southwest (Washburn)
5:30p
SO Track Practice
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
10
Clever JV Golf Invitational
TBA
HS Boys V Tennis @ Springfield Invite
6:30a
FCA MEETING
8:00a
Pummill Math Relays
9:00a
7th grade rehearsal
12:00p
Choir rehearsal
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
Clever JH Track Invite
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS/JH Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
HS Baseball- C @ Cassville
5:00p
HS Softball- V @ Marionville
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
7:30p
Flood Basketball
11
Aurora Varsity Golf Tournament
8:00a
7th Grade Choir Competition
8:15a
Spanish 3-4 Foreign Film Festival at UCM
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
HS Track @ Spokane
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS/JH Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
HS Baseball vs. Spokane
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:30p
Huett Basketball
12
TBA
HS Boys V Tennis @ TJ Invite
6:30a
HS FB
8:00a
Donuts with Grownups
8:00a
HS Choir Competition
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS/JH Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
MS NJHS Lock In
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
JH Baseball Vs. Spokane
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Forsyth
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
13
TBA
HS Softball- JV @ SouthWest-Washburn Tournament
6:00a
MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Districts
7:30a
MASN Annual Spring Conference (Nurses)
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
MS play practice
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
11:00a
HS Baseball V vs. Diamond
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:00p
HS Baseball V vs. Lighthouse Christian
4:30p
Headley Baseball
5:00p
FCA Dodgeball Tourney
14
7:30a
MASN Annual Spring Conference (Nurses)
11:30a
FBLA State Leadership Conference
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
2:00p
All Bands Spring Concert
3:00p
Ghor Softball
3:00p
Staiger VB
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Burk Basketball
15
7:30a
FBLA State Leadership Conference
9:00a
HS Archery Practice
12:00p
MS play practice
3:30p
MS Track @ Mt Vernon
4:00p
HS Boys V Tennis @ Greenwood
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Exeter
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
16
MSHSAA Band Large Group State Performance
6:30a
NHS Blood Drive
7:00a
FBLA State Leadership Conference
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
HS Track @ Strafford
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
MS Drama Practice
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
HS Baseball - C - vs. Mt. Vernon
4:30p
JH Softball
5:30p
SO Track Practice
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
17
MSHSAA Large Ensemble Choir Competition
6:30a
FCA MEETING
7:30a
Choir rehearsal
8:00a
EM Opportunities field trip
10:00a
State FFA Convention
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
Golf Match @ Marshfield
3:30p
4th-6th Grade Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Track @ Strafford
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis @ Hillcrest
4:00p
MS Drama Practice
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
18
Joplin JV Golf Tournament
8:50a
Second Grade Field Trip
10:00a
State FFA Convention
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
HS Track @ Kansas Relays
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
MS Drama Practice
4:00p
MS play practice
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Baseball - JV/V @ Greenwood
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Strafford
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:30p
Huett Basketball
19
TBA
HS Boys V Tennis @ Waynesville Invite
6:30a
HS FB
9:00a
OTC Registration for Seniors
10:00a
State FFA Convention
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
2nd-3rd Grade Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS Track @ Kansas Relays
3:30p
Mathleague State Contest
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
MS Drama Practice
4:00p
MS play practice
5:00p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. El Dorado Springs
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
20
TBA
HS Softball- V @ Marionville Tournament
12:00a
Mathleague State Contest
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:00a
Color Guard Spin Camp
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
11:00a
HS Baseball - V @ Wyandotte, OK
12:00p
JH Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
3:30p
HS Track @ Kansas Relays
4:30p
Headley Baseball
7:00p
JH Spring Play
21
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
2:00p
JH Spring Play
3:00p
Ghor Softball
4:30p
Burk Basketball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
22
3:00p
Archery Practice
3:30p
HS JV Track @ Buffalo
5:00p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Sparta
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. Fair Grove
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
23
World War I Museum Trip
9:00a
K-5 Attendance Field Trip
9:30a
HS Track @ SBU
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:00p
Golf Match @ Hidden Valley
3:00p
MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
HS Archery Practice
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Mt. Vernon
4:30p
HS Baseball- C @ Mt Vernon
4:30p
JH Baseball
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Mt Vernon
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
24
Aurora JV Golf Tournament
TBA
HS Boys V Tennis @ Monett Invite
6:30a
FCA MEETING
8:30a
SOMO Transportation from EM to HS
9:00a
PK- Young Athletes
9:00a
Special Olympics
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
MS Track @ Fair Grove
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:30p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Lighthouse Christian
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
7:30p
Dickens Softball
25
Mid Lakes Conference Golf Tournament
NAQT Small School National Academic Tournament
State Solo/Ensemble Competition
State Solo/Ensemble Festival
9:00a
Hiring Event for Seniors
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
HS Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Y Academy
4:30p
HS Baseball- JV/V @ Skyline
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Pleasant Hope
5:00p
JH Softball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Parents as Teachers Group Connection
7:15p
Shuler VB
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
7:30p
Huett Basketball
26
NAQT Small School National Academic Tournament
6:30a
HS FB
8:00a
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Joplin JV Tournament
9:00a
1St Grade Field Trip
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
2nd and 3rd Grade Open Gym
4:00p
MS Activity/Dance Night
4:00p
Y Academy
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Mountain Grove
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
27
NAQT Small School National Academic Tournament
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
JH Baseball
12:00p
JH Softball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball
7:00p
Prom
28
NAQT Small School National Academic Tournament
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
1:00p
SO End of Year Awards
1:30p
Casteel9U
1:30p
Lair T-Ball
1:30p
Riley VB
2:00p
JH Archery Awards Banquet
3:00p
Ghor Softball
4:30p
Burk Basketball
4:30p
Hedgepath Baseball
4:30p
Lair T-Ball
4:30p
White Baseball
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
29
NAQT Small School National Academic Tournament
9:00a
HS Archery Practice
1:00p
Golf Match
1:00p
Golf Match @ Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Track @ MLC Meet - Fair Grove
3:30p
MS Track @ MLC - Fair Grove
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis @ Forsyth
4:30p
HS Baseball- JV/V @ Fair Grove
4:30p
HS Baseball C JH B Game Lighthouse Christian
5:00p
HS Softball- V/JV - vs. College Heights Christian
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Maher Softball
7:30p
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
30
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Reeds Spring
4:30p
JH Softball v. Miller
5:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
5:00p
HS Baseball - JV/V - vs. Buffalo
5:00p
HS Softball - V/JV @ Billings
6:00p
Argo Basketball
6:00p
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
6:00p
Jones 6U
7:30p
Cobb Softball Practice
1
HS Band to Fun Mountain
Lebanon JV Golf Tournament
6:00a
HS Archery Practice
6:30a
FCA MEETING
9:00a
SRC Manufacturing Tour
12:00p
Student of the Month
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Thomas Jefferson Independent
6:00p
Casteel 8U Baseball
6:00p
Hickman Softball
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:30p
Dickens Softball
2
District Golf Tournament
8:00a
Senior Class Trip to Silver Dollar City
8:30a
Preschool Field Trip
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Monett
4:30p
JH Baseball vs. Sparta
6:00p
Bonnot Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Monthly PTO meeting
7:30p
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
3
TBA
Softball Districts (1st round)
6:30a
Individual Districts Tennis
12:20p
2nd Exploratory Class
3:30p
Y Academy
3:30p
Y Academy
4:00p
HS Archery Practice
5:00p
HS Baseball (Varsity Only)
6:00p
Jack T-Ball
6:00p
Spring Choir Concert
4
MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Tournament
Worlds of Fun Choir Competition
TBA
Track Districts
9:00a
Burk VB
9:00a
Maples Softball
9:00a
Satterlee Baseball
10:30a
Maher Softball
10:30a
Maples Softball
10:30a
White Baseball
12:00p
Mooberry Softball
4:30p
Headley Baseball